emollient surfactant

emollient surfactant
поверностно-активное вещество мягкого действия
поверхностно-активное вещество мягкого действия

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Игры ⚽ Нужна курсовая?

Смотреть что такое "emollient surfactant" в других словарях:

  • Shampoo — This article is about the haircare product. For other uses, see Shampoo (disambiguation). Bottles of shampoo and lotions manufactured in the early 20th century by the C.L. Hamilton Co. of Washington, D.C. Shampoo (English pronunciation:… …   Wikipedia

  • Laurylsulfate d'ammonium — Ammonium lauryl sulfate Ammonium lauryl sulfate Général Nom IUPAC Ammonium dodecyl sulfate …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Verbascum thapsus — Second year plant starting to flower, with a dead stem of the previous year, behind left Scientific classification Kingdom …   Wikipedia

  • Cetearyl alcohol — (also Cetostearyl Alcohol or Cetylstearyl Alcohol) [http://www.sciencelab.com/page/S/PVAR/23027/SLC4828] [http://www.crodausa.com/product detail.lasso?product section=ph PI code=9] is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl …   Wikipedia

  • Soap — For other uses, see Soap (disambiguation). A collection of decorative soaps, often found in hotels …   Wikipedia

  • Oleyl alcohol — Oleyl alcohol[1] IUPAC name ( …   Wikipedia

  • Erucic acid — Chembox new ImageFile=Erucic acid.png ImageSize=300px IUPACName=( Z ) Docos 13 enoic acid OtherNames= Section1= Chembox Identifiers CASNo=112 86 7 PubChem=5281116 SMILES=CCCCCCCCC=CCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)O Section2= Chembox Properties Formula=C22H42O2… …   Wikipedia

  • Fatty alcohol — Fatty alcohols are aliphatic alcohols derived from natural fats and oils, originating in plants, but also synthesized in animals and algae. Their significance in nutrition and health has historically been overlooked, and is only now being… …   Wikipedia

  • Natural skin care — Contents 1 History 2 Ayurvedic skin care 2.1 Ayurvedic skin types …   Wikipedia

  • Cetostearyl alcohol — Cetostearyl alcohol, cetearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol [1] is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent …   Wikipedia


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»